?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Favs of gen 6

Finally picked my top 7 for Kalos!
Gen 6:
XD almost all of my favs are pink.
Doublade-I really liked honedge, but I was kinda on the fence on actually using one, until doublade was revealed! Has the awesomeness of honedge DOUBLED and it gets a pink/purple color scheme :D I didn't know I could love a possessed sword so much XD I also like how it has genders, unlike magnemite...
Dedenne-love this little gerbil! I already love raichu and he's such a cute tiny fella.
Vivillon- I love that it changes forms SO MUCH! I was geeking out as the day went along and the internet kept revealing new forms everywhere. My brother would be like, "here's another one!" Ah! They need to make MPCs of all the forms!
Sylveon- I have an automatic weakness for eeveeloutions... and it's so cute! AND IT'S DESIGNED BY ATSUKO NISHIDA!!! AHHH!!! i LOVE HER STYLE!
Klefki- I wish I had a klefki in real life... I always lose my keys. I hope they make a keychain of it XD I really like the inanimate object pokemon of this region XD
Meowstic- I love the whole line, I really want to see a smiling espurr sometime :D I love cats XD
Spritzee- it's a cute round birdy XD and its cry is adorable
Megas:
Venusaur- I love how it got more leaves and flowers. The spots on its head are pretty sweet too. I acquired a love for venusaur earlier this year and this made me love it even more :D
Ampharos- his hair is fabulous; perfect for my sassy natured ampharos from soul silver.
Absol- as if absol couldn't be any cooler. I'm hoping this translates well to a plush, because absol hasn't...

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
stichiscool
Oct. 21st, 2013 11:07 pm (UTC)
Wow Amphraos and Absol has a mega? They look awsome even tho I have not been able to catch one it always gets out of the ball, why? Great favorites want to know mine?
neeko48
Oct. 22nd, 2013 10:46 pm (UTC)
Absols are ridiculous to catch, I waste so many pokeballs on them XD

I would love to know your favorites :D
stichiscool
Dec. 4th, 2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
Well I finally caught one it was a femae so I named it Angel because that is what the mega form looks like, I named my Gardevoir Scarlett cuz the mega form she looks like she is wearing a big puffy gone with the wind type of dress. Altho I don't have either of those stones yet. And Absol does not a plush doesn't it have a pokedoll?
neeko48
Dec. 4th, 2013 09:00 pm (UTC)
yep, absol has a pokedoll and a banpresto came out for halloween this year
stichiscool
Dec. 18th, 2013 04:07 am (UTC)
Yea cuz I think I saw it wait does he have a halloween verison of him or banpresto just came out with a regular version?
neeko48
Dec. 18th, 2013 06:45 am (UTC)
just the regular I<3 gothic one.
stichiscool
Dec. 18th, 2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
What doll is that?
neeko48
Dec. 18th, 2013 05:47 pm (UTC)

This one :)
stichiscool
Dec. 22nd, 2013 06:33 am (UTC)
So cute they also made a pokedoll of him where did you get the pic is that from your own collection? Also I got a job! How is your job hunt going?
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

December 2014
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com